Below are the Sportstron results for Swedish Superettan 2015 (correct tips in bold.) to return to the main Sportstron page.
Teams |
Round/Venue |
Tip |
Score |
Margin |
Brommapojkarna 0 Lost To Ostersund 1
|
Round 1 |
Brommapojkarna |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Utsiktens 4 Defeated Degerfors 1
|
Round 1 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Angelholm 0 Lost To Assyriska 2
|
Round 1 |
Angelholm |
2 - 1 |
1 |
IK Frej 0 Lost To Jonkopings Sodra 1
|
Round 1 |
IK Frej |
2 - 1 |
1 |
GAIS 0 Lost To Varbergs BoIS 1
|
Round 1 |
GAIS |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Syrianska FC 0 Drew With Sirius Uppsala 0
|
Round 1 |
Syrianska FC |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Varnamo 2 Defeated Ljungskile 1
|
Round 1 |
Ljungskile |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Mjallby 1 Drew With AFC United 1
|
Round 1 |
Mjallby |
2 - 0 |
1 |
Degerfors 0 Lost To GAIS 1
|
Round 2 |
Degerfors |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Varbergs BoIS 1 Lost To Mjallby 2
|
Round 2 |
Varbergs BoIS |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Assyriska 0 Drew With Varnamo 0
|
Round 2 |
Assyriska |
2 - 1 |
1 |
AFC United 0 Drew With IK Frej 0
|
Round 2 |
AFC United |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sirius Uppsala 3 Defeated Utsiktens 0
|
Round 2 |
Sirius Uppsala
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Jonkopings Sodra 1 Defeated Syrianska FC 0
|
Round 2 |
Jonkopings Sodra
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Ostersund 3 Defeated Angelholm 0
|
Round 2 |
Ostersund
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Ljungskile 1 Defeated Brommapojkarna 0
|
Round 2 |
Ljungskile
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
IK Frej 0 Drew With Sirius Uppsala 0
|
Round 3 |
Sirius Uppsala |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Angelholm 0 Lost To Varbergs BoIS 1
|
Round 3 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Syrianska FC 2 Defeated Ljungskile 0
|
Round 3 |
Syrianska FC
|
3 - 2 |
1 |
GAIS 1 Drew With Ostersund 1
|
Round 3 |
GAIS |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Varnamo 1 Lost To Jonkopings Sodra 2
|
Round 3 |
Jonkopings Sodra
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Mjallby 1 Lost To Degerfors 2
|
Round 3 |
Mjallby |
2 - 1 |
1 |
AFC United 2 Defeated Utsiktens 0
|
Round 4 |
AFC United
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Assyriska 3 Defeated IK Frej 1
|
Round 4 |
Assyriska
|
2 - 0 |
1 |
Jonkopings Sodra 1 Defeated GAIS 0
|
Round 4 |
Jonkopings Sodra
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Ljungskile 2 Defeated Mjallby 0
|
Round 4 |
Ljungskile
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sirius Uppsala 2 Drew With Ostersund 2
|
Round 5 |
Draw
|
2 - 1 |
0 |
GAIS 2 Defeated Brommapojkarna 1
|
Round 5 |
GAIS
|
2 - 0 |
1 |
Mjallby 0 Lost To Jonkopings Sodra 1
|
Round 5 |
Mjallby |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Syrianska FC 0 Drew With Assyriska 0
|
Round 5 |
Syrianska FC |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Angelholm 0 Lost To IK Frej 4
|
Round 5 |
Angelholm |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Varnamo 1 Defeated GAIS 0
|
Round 6 |
GAIS |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Assyriska 1 Lost To AFC United 3
|
Round 6 |
Assyriska |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Brommapojkarna 0 Lost To Degerfors 2
|
Round 6 |
Brommapojkarna |
2 - 1 |
1 |
IK Frej 1 Defeated Utsiktens 0
|
Round 6 |
IK Frej
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Ostersund 4 Defeated Syrianska FC 1
|
Round 6 |
Ostersund
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Varbergs BoIS 2 Defeated Jonkopings Sodra 0
|
Round 6 |
Varbergs BoIS
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Ljungskile 4 Defeated Sirius Uppsala 3
|
Round 6 |
Ljungskile
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Mjallby 1 Lost To Angelholm 2
|
Round 6 |
Mjallby |
2 - 0 |
2 |
Degerfors 4 Defeated IK Frej 0
|
Round 7 |
Degerfors
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sirius Uppsala 5 Defeated GAIS 0
|
Round 7 |
Sirius Uppsala
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Jonkopings Sodra 3 Defeated Ljungskile 2
|
Round 7 |
Jonkopings Sodra
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Syrianska FC 4 Defeated Mjallby 0
|
Round 7 |
Syrianska FC
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
GAIS 1 Drew With AFC United 1
|
Round 8 |
GAIS |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Ostersund 1 Drew With Jonkopings Sodra 1
|
Round 8 |
Ostersund |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Mjallby 1 Lost To Utsiktens 2
|
Round 8 |
Mjallby |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Assyriska 0 Drew With Sirius Uppsala 0
|
Round 8 |
Assyriska |
3 - 2 |
1 |
Angelholm 1 Lost To GAIS 3
|
Round 9 |
Angelholm |
2 - 1 |
1 |
AFC United 1 Drew With Varnamo 1
|
Round 9 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Utsiktens 0 Lost To Ostersund 2
|
Round 9 |
Utsiktens |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Syrianska FC 3 Defeated IK Frej 1
|
Round 9 |
Syrianska FC
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Jonkopings Sodra 2 Defeated AFC United 1
|
Round 10 |
Jonkopings Sodra
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Syrianska FC 1 Drew With Utsiktens 1
|
Round 10 |
Syrianska FC |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Brommapojkarna 0 Drew With Varbergs BoIS 0
|
Round 10 |
Brommapojkarna |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Mjallby 1 Defeated Varnamo 0
|
Round 10 |
Mjallby
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Degerfors 1 Drew With Sirius Uppsala 1
|
Round 10 |
Degerfors |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Brommapojkarna 2 Defeated Varnamo 1
|
Round 12 |
Brommapojkarna
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Jonkopings Sodra 1 Drew With Sirius Uppsala 1
|
Round 12 |
Jonkopings Sodra |
2 - 1 |
1 |
AFC United 3 Defeated Varbergs BoIS 2
|
Round 12 |
AFC United
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Syrianska FC 3 Defeated GAIS 0
|
Round 12 |
Syrianska FC
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Jonkopings Sodra 4 Defeated Angelholm 0
|
Round 13 |
Jonkopings Sodra
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Degerfors 3 Defeated AFC United 1
|
Round 13 |
Degerfors
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
GAIS 5 Defeated Utsiktens 2
|
Round 13 |
GAIS
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
AFC United 0 Lost To Ljungskile 4
|
Round 5 |
AFC United |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Ostersund 1 Defeated Mjallby 0
|
Round 14 |
Ostersund
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Degerfors 1 Defeated Syrianska FC 0
|
Round 14 |
Degerfors
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Ljungskile 3 Defeated GAIS 2
|
Round 14 |
Ljungskile
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
IK Frej 0 Lost To Brommapojkarna 4
|
Round 14 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Varnamo 0 Lost To Varbergs BoIS 1
|
Round 15 |
Varnamo |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Angelholm 0 Lost To Sirius Uppsala 2
|
Round 15 |
Sirius Uppsala
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
GAIS 0 Lost To Assyriska 2
|
Round 15 |
GAIS |
2 - 0 |
1 |
IK Frej 1 Drew With Ostersund 1
|
Round 15 |
Ostersund |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Utsiktens 0 Lost To Ljungskile 4
|
Round 15 |
Ljungskile
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Syrianska FC 3 Drew With AFC United 3
|
Round 15 |
Syrianska FC |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Jonkopings Sodra 0 Lost To Degerfors 1
|
Round 15 |
Jonkopings Sodra |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Brommapojkarna 2 Drew With Mjallby 2
|
Round 15 |
Brommapojkarna |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Varbergs BoIS 1 Drew With Brommapojkarna 1
|
Round 16 |
Varbergs BoIS |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Ljungskile 1 Lost To Jonkopings Sodra 2
|
Round 16 |
Ljungskile |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Brommapojkarna 1 Defeated Sirius Uppsala 0
|
Round 17 |
Sirius Uppsala |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Varnamo 3 Defeated Assyriska 1
|
Round 17 |
Assyriska |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Varbergs BoIS 5 Defeated IK Frej 0
|
Round 18 |
Varbergs BoIS
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Mjallby 1 Defeated GAIS 0
|
Round 18 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Jonkopings Sodra 1 Drew With Varnamo 1
|
Round 18 |
Jonkopings Sodra |
2 - 1 |
2 |
IK Frej 0 Lost To Mjallby 2
|
Round 19 |
IK Frej |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Jonkopings Sodra 2 Defeated Assyriska 0
|
Round 19 |
Jonkopings Sodra
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
GAIS 1 Lost To Varnamo 3
|
Round 19 |
GAIS |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Varbergs BoIS 2 Lost To GAIS 3
|
Round 20 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Brommapojkarna 1 Drew With Jonkopings Sodra 1
|
Round 20 |
Jonkopings Sodra |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Degerfors 0 Drew With Ostersund 0
|
Round 20 |
Degerfors |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sirius Uppsala 2 Defeated Varnamo 0
|
Round 21 |
Sirius Uppsala
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
GAIS 2 Defeated Degerfors 1
|
Round 21 |
GAIS
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Jonkopings Sodra 3 Defeated Varbergs BoIS 0
|
Round 21 |
Jonkopings Sodra
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Brommapojkarna 2 Defeated IK Frej 1
|
Round 22 |
Brommapojkarna
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Varnamo 1 Lost To Angelholm 2
|
Round 22 |
Varnamo |
3 - 2 |
1 |
Degerfors 2 Defeated Jonkopings Sodra 0
|
Round 22 |
Degerfors
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Jonkopings Sodra 2 Defeated Mjallby 0
|
Round 23 |
Jonkopings Sodra
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sirius Uppsala 2 Defeated Degerfors 0
|
Round 23 |
Sirius Uppsala
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
IK Frej 1 Drew With AFC United 1
|
Round 24 |
IK Frej |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Assyriska 0 Lost To Varbergs BoIS 1
|
Round 26 |
Assyriska |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Varnamo 1 Defeated Ostersund 0
|
Round 26 |
Varnamo
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
GAIS 1 Lost To Jonkopings Sodra 2
|
Round 26 |
GAIS |
3 - 2 |
1 |
Sirius Uppsala 2 Defeated IK Frej 0
|
Round 27 |
Sirius Uppsala
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Syrianska FC 1 Drew With Jonkopings Sodra 1
|
Round 27 |
Syrianska FC |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sirius Uppsala 2 Defeated Jonkopings Sodra 0
|
Round 29 |
Sirius Uppsala
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Degerfors 1 Drew With Varbergs BoIS 1
|
Round 29 |
Degerfors |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Syrianska FC 1 Drew With Ostersund 1
|
Round 29 |
Syrianska FC |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Over 18s Only. Please enjoy your Sports Betting responsibly. Never bet more than you can afford to lose, and do not chase a loss.
To add our odds comparison and tipping competitions to your website, please visit our
Affiliate Program.